VENDORNo.TOPAv 2022Av 2021
East Redfordgreen4550352.501,250
Cossarshill62,500975.00806
Glenjaan1550550.00-
Gilmanscleuch111,600686.36900
Andrew Tennant11,2001,200.00-
West Deloraine4300262.50438
Turks32,8001,483.331,000
Blakehopeburnhaugh3550400.00-
Sundhope103,200985.001,118
Lower Swinnie2480380.00413
North Shortcleugh32,8002,033.33750
Carlenrig3500400.00811
Springwells62,4001,141.671,275
Tushielaw51,400600.00533
Bloch101,400765.00425
Ross Bell21,000925.00500
Middleton of Glasclune2250235.00-
Hindhope129,0003,025.004,962
Langhope61,200475.00-
Priesthaugh31,200633.33717
Mainstay Farming42,500995.00-
Borthwick Mains4900435.00-
Castle Crawford137,0001,616.923,093
James Cochrane2600575.00800
Stirkfield1514,0003,000.001,789
Granton62,200858.33913
Jack Goodfellow1220220.00-
Crosslee2300260.00325
Langdale2450335.00-
Auldtoun2500390.00-
Mainside152,200915.33928
Hoghill61,000491.67890
Unthank31,7001,100.00425
Townfoot21,6001,050.001,350
Burrows42,000980.00640
Branxholm3400306.67613
Becks1912,0003,473.683,168
Dalgare3500440.00-
Chatto5550416.00600
Helen Brown2380300.00350
Skelfhill1210,0002,491.67764
Highbrae3700483.33-
Glendinning79,0001,864.28978
Alemoor92,500942.222,025
Crossdykes187,0001,669.673,011
Mountbenger115,000909.091,500
John Allan11,0001,000.00-
Scabcleuch1300300.00-
Potholm5500420.00657
Glendearg5500376.001,344
Cooms34,8001,890.00700
Lochurd6350248.33350
GDM36,0003,666.67-
Catslackburn144,0001,325.002,588
Drycleuchlea5600332.00894
Upper Hindhope914,0003,611.11573
Blackburn72,200810.001,942
Crosscleuch6550396.67629
Glenochar43.8001,155.00992
Shillmoor41,500912.501,610
High Dykes5250214.00817
Hislop83,8001,146.25925
LOTVENDORPRICEPURCHASER

1

M H Anderson & Co550Meikledale
2-320Ayrshire
3-320East Deloraine
4-220Gall
5O Jackson2,500Catslackburn
6-1,500Hexham
7-650Priesthaugh
8-450Wales
9-500East Deloraine
11-250Gall
12J & A McNeil550-
13N/S-
15T Tennant750Priesthaugh
16-1,600Binks
17-450Ayrshire
18-550Wales
19-700Cossarshill
20-1,600Wales
21-650Middleton of Glasclune
22-400Kyle of Lochalsh
23-350Wales
24-350Wales
25-550Linhope
26-1,200Castle Crawford
27K & K Duncan300Hopsrig
28-250Hopsrig
29-250Hopsrig
30-250Hopsrig
31R McTurk2,800Clenries
32-1,100Hexham
33-550Whitefield
34Hindmarsh Partners550Wales
35-350Haddington Farms
36-300Devon
38 J Hume & Son1,200Scabscleuch
39-650Wales
40-3,200Hindhope
41-700Devon
42-1,000Drycleuchlea
43-350Wardlaw
44-400Devon
45-1,600Stirkfield
46-350Durham
47-400Chapel Farm
48S & J Fisher480Ireland
49-280Durham
51-N/S-
52-N/S-
54T Aitchison2,800Linhope
55-2,600Hoghill
56-700Cumbria
57Messrs DouglasN/S-
58-250Cornwall
59-450Wales
60-N/S-
62-N/S-
64-500Blackburn
66-N/S-
LOTVENDORPRICEPURCHASER
67Halliday, Springwells700Unthank
68-2,400East Redfordgreen
69-2,000Priesthaugh
71-700Wales
73-450Unthank
74-600Girnwood
75Messrs Stewart1,400Clenries
76-350Ireland
77-500Wales
78-N/S-
79-500Bloch
80-250Wales
81G Bell & Co550Oxfordshire
82-350Wales
83-500Chapel Farm
84-650Isle of Skye
85-1,300Herefordshire
86-1,100Clenries
87-1,400Burnfoot of Ewes
90-650Wales
91-350Oxfordshire
92-800Arkleton
93Ross Bell1,000Isle of Skye
94-850Wales
95Middleton of GlascluneN/S-
96-250Wales
97-N/S-
98-220Gall
99T Elliot9,000Becks & Upper Hindhope
100-1,000Wester Deloraine
101-2,200Wales
102-8,000Mountbenger & Stirkfield
103-7,000Skelfhill & Hislop
104-1,800Rowhope
105-1,300Lymiecleugh
106-800Westerhall Farms
107-900Glendearg
108-1,000Isle of Skye
109-800Kirklands
110-2,500Burrows
111W S & G S Easton250Hopsrig
112-500Eldinhope
113-1,200Binks
114-500Kyle of Lochalsh
115-200Hopsrig
116-200Hopsrig
117-N/S-
118J Anderson & Son1,200Meikledale
120-300Hopsrig
121-400Wales
122Mainstay Farming2,500Potholm
123-380Wales
124-600Isle of Skye
125-500Crosslee
128S & K Anderson300Mainside
129-320Terrona
130-900Terrona
131-220Terrona
LOTVENDORPRICEPURCHASER
132R H Paton2,000Upper Hindhope
133-1,000Wales
134-800Northumberland
135-7,000Crossdykes
136-2,000Chanlockfoot
137-320Cornwall
138-1,800Becks
139-1,800Glendinning
140-1,200Meikledale
141-800Glenkiln
142-1,200Herefordshire
143-500Hopsrig
144-600Northumberland
147James Cochrane600Yorkshire
148-550Hopsrig
149Stirkfield Farms3,800Chatto
150-1,400Chatto
151-7,000Potholm
152-2,500Alemoor
153-14,000Skelfhill
154-600Upperton
155-2,000Eldinhope
156-1,400Eldinhope
157-3,200Glendinning
158-2,000Arkleton
159-2,200Carlenrig
160-1,800Shropshire
161-1,800Glendearg
162-800Gall
163-500Wales
164Halliday, Granton500Glenkiln
165-2,200Catslackburn
166-550Ramsaycleugh
167-700Bloch
168-400Oxfordshire
169-800Chapel Farm
170-220Gall
171J W Davidson & Co220Ireland
172-N/S-
173-300Wales
175-N/S-
176Jan MacKenzie450Setthorns
179-220Ayrshire
180Kelly Blackwood500Wales
181-280Hopsrig
182W J C & S J Weir900Cossarshill
183-2,000Wales
184-1,200Cossarshill
185-1,500Tyddyn
186-2,200Satchells
187-400Wales
188-700Kirklands
189-380Cossarshill
190-650Cossarshill
191-1,400Wales
192-400Cossarshill
193-1,400Cossarshill
194-350Hopsrig
195-550Kyle of Lochalsh
196-500Wales
LOTVENDORPRICEPURCHASER
197T N Cavers & Co1,000Chanlockfoot
198-700Meikle Whitriggs
199-350Oxfordshire
200-350Meikle Whitriggs
201-300Wales
202-250Hopsrig
203S R F Busby & Co1,700Tushielaw
204-1,200Isle of Skye
205-400Oxfordshire
206L W Goodfellow500Cornwall
207-1,600Hoghill
208James Smith320Hopsrig
209-1,200Lymiecleugh
210-400Wales
211-2,000Mainside
212J G Murray & Son220Hopsrig
213-400Hopsrig
214-300Dumfries
217J Robertson6,000Granton
218-8,000Sundhope & Drycleuchlea
219-4,500Castle Crawford
220-4,500Blackburn
221-12,000Crossdykes
222-7,500Stirkfield
223-2,000Wellhill
224-2,200Dykes Farm
225-800Isle of Skye
226-800Westerhall Farms
227-800Wales
229-1,400Upper Hindhope
230-5,200Glendinning
231-1,500Glenochar
232-2,800Alemoor
233-1,600Tushielaw
234-2,000Glendinning
235-1,400Wales
236-1,000Ayrshire
237Hazel Halliday500Meikledale
238-500wales
239-N/S-
240-320Wales
241C M Ker250Wales
242-550Lairg
243-N/S-
244-500Rumsdale House
245-480Milnholm
246-300-
247Helen Brown220Ayrshire
248-380Durness
249I H G Warden2,800Shillmoor
250-6,500Catslackburn
251-1,000Warkshaugh
252-700Bloch
253-800Saughtree
254-1,000Langhope
255-2,200Stirkfield
256-1,600Mainside
257-1,100Wales
259-10,000Becks
260-1,400Shropshire
261-800Clenries
LOTVENDORPRICEPURCHASER
262R Oliver700Wales
263-450Haddington Farms
264-300Gall
265L Luescher1,200Glenjaan
266-9,000Castle Crawford
267-500Cornwall
268-900Wales
269-350Wales
270-450Wales
271-650Girnwood
272W C Anderson1,400Saughtree
273-N/S-
275-900Unthank
276-1,600Saughtree
277-350Wales
278-400East Deloraine
279-280Wales
280-2,500Hindhope
281-250Gall
282-N/S-
283-800Unthank
286J Common & Sons7,000Mountbenger
287-600Wales
288-700Surrey
289-2,200Hislop
290-6,000Bowmont Farming
291-2,200Wales
292-1,600Crosslee
293-1,600Wales
294-700Rowhope
295-600Wales
296-600Wales
297-1,000Girnwood
298-900Wester Deloraine
299-1,100Tyddyn
300-500Wales
301-650Wales
302-1,200Wales
303-900Wales
304J F Irving & Son5,000Stirkfield
305-500Kypehill
306-700High Dykes
307-400Wales
308-750Wales
309-350High Dykes
310-600Ramsaycleugh
311-350Wales
312-400Yorkshire
313-550Yorkshire
314-400Mainside
315-1,000Mainside
316R McFadzen300Crosslee
LOTVENDORPRICEPURCHASER
317Bridgewater & Wood500Haddington Farms
318-N/S-
319-400Wales
320-N/S-
321-400East Redfordgreen
322-400Ramsaycleugh
323-400Wales
326A Reid & CoN/S-
327-N/S-
328-380Oxfordshire
329-500Wales
330-280Wales
331-500Middleton of Glasclune
332-220Whitefield
333-N/S-
334Eskdale & Liddesdale4,800Crosscleuch
335-550Lymiecleugh
336-320Wales
339W A B & M E Noble350Wales
340-N/S-
341-220Wales
342-200Wales
343-220Gledenholm
345-200Wales
346-300Wales
347George McCall6,000Mainside
348-4,500Castle & Glenochar
349-500Kyle of Lochalsh
350W N Douglas4,000Mainstay Farming
351-1,600Shillmoor
352-1,000Glendivan
353-1,400Isle of Skye
354-500Ireland
355-2,500Cowburn
356-900Glendinning
357-1,200Tushielaw
358-1,600Isle of Skye
359-900Wales
360-550Duns
361-500Glendinning
362-500Kyle of Lochalsh
363-1,400Glendinning
365Eileen Randall300Wales
366-220Gledenholm
367-600Girnwood
368-220Gall
369-320Wales
370-N/S-
LOTVENDORPRICEPURCHASER
372W J Douglas & Son14,000Becks
373-1,200Gilmanscleuch
374-3,200 Warkshaugh
375-800Lymiecleugh
376-5,000Skelfhill
377-N/S-
378-2,000Wales
379-4,000Granton
380-1,600Ruletownhead
381-700Isle of Skye
382G Jackson900Rowhope
383-900Shillmoor
384-2,000Rowhope
385-350Glendivan
386-550Mainside
387-550Gilmanscleuch
388-220Cornwall
391J Hepburn & Co350Wales
392-380Sundhope
393-450Hoghill
394-550Kirklands
395-300Middleton of Glasclune
396-350Kirklands
397-N/S-
398-N/S-
399Linlithgow Farms3,800Sundhope
400-220Wales
401-220Cornwall
403-380Langdale
404-N/S-
405F T Walton800Middleton of Glasclune
406-1,500-
407-650Wales
408-N/S-
409-700Wales
411A FrameN/S-
412-200Cowburn
413-200Stirkfield
414-200Wales
415-220Lockerbie
416-250Wales
418J T Fleming & Son3,800Langdale
419-800Catslackburn
420-2,000Isle of Skye
421-400Setthorns
422-250Haddington Farms
423-320Binks
425-900Setthorns
426-700Middleton of Glasclune